Spring 2021

SPORTS WRAP-UP
Spring Varsity Athletic Results
*As of August 10, 2021

Girls' Soccer
2nd Place LIS; State Runner-Up
All-LIS
Emma Barrett, Cassie Buxbaum, Kenley Campbell, Keaton Rahman, Marianna McComb
All-LIS Player of the Year
Marianna McComb
All-State 1st Team
Emma Barrett, Kenley Campbell, Marianna McComb
All-State 2nd Team
Cassie Buxbaum
 
Boys' Tennis
2nd Place Prep League; 2nd Place State
Prep League Sportsmanship Award
All-Prep
Ty Colina, Drew Atiyeh, George Simonton, Dorian Colina
All-State 1st Team
Ty Colina, Graham Bor
All State 2nd Team
Drew Atiyeh, Reid Coleman
All-Metro Honorable Mention
Ty Colina

Golf
Prep League Champions; State Champions
Prep League Sportsmanship Award
All-Prep
Hunter Milligan, George Montague, Sam Hahn, Ian Quindoza, Jack Barnes, Hudson Pace
All-State
Hudson Pace, Jack Barnes, Hunter Milligan
All-Metro 1st Team
George Montague
All-Metro Honorable Mention
Jack Barnes

Girls' Track and Field
LIS Champions; State Champions
All-LIS
Gabi Deglau, Eliza Stone, Lauren Lucy, Ashley D'Ambrosia, Olivia Nolt, Micaela Allen, MK Myers, Audrey Fleming
All-State 1st Team
Gabi Deglau, Audrey Fleming, MK Myers, Lauren Lucy
All-State 2nd Team
Ashley D'Ambrosia, Carrington Miller, Page Wells, Ann Carter Arendale, Bowen Suro, Catherine Horner, Lauren Lucy, Olivia Nolt, Micaela Allen, MK Myers
All-State Honorable Mention
Charlotte Smith, Eliza Stone, Olivia Nolt, Ashley D'Ambrosia
Outstanding Field Event Performer
Ashley D'Ambrosia
 
Boys' Track and Field
3rd Place Prep League; 3rd Place State
Prep League Sportsmanship Award

All-Prep
Kitchy Hyman, Krystian Williams, Will Neuner, Angelo Parker, Cam Holdych, Wyatt King, Trey Thompson
MVP of Field Events
Krystian Williams
All-State 1st Team
Thomas Hutchins, Anran Zhao, Will Edwards, Will Neuner, Haydon Luckert, Kitchy Hyman, Krystian Williams
All-State 2nd Team
Krystian Williams, Will Neuner, Wyatt King, Cam Holdych, Angelo Parker
All-State Honorable Mention
Trey Thompson
Outstanding Field Event Performer
Krystian Williams

Baseball
3rd Place Prep League, State Quarter-Finalist
All-Prep
Heth Alexander, Hayden Rollison, Hank Shield, Donavan Williams
All-State 1st Team
Hank Shield, Donovan Williams
All-State 2nd Team
Heth Alexander
All-Metro Honorable Mention
Donovan Williams

Softball
LIS Semi-Finalist, State Quarter-Finalist
All-LIS
Laila Gwathmey, Lily Hartley, Ella Mitchell
All-State 1st Team
Laila Gwathmey
All-State 2nd Team
Jordan Gross, Lily Hartley, Ella Mitchell
All-Metro Honorable Mention
Laila Gwathmey

Boys' Lacrosse
2nd Place Prep League, State Quarter-Finalist
Prep League Sportsmanship Award
All-Prep
James Beeghly, Bo Brown, Will Hanson, James Kulp, Eli Perry, Jack Stepanian
All-State 1st Team
James Beeghley, Bo Brown
All-State 2nd Team
Eli Petty
All-American
James Beeghley

Girls' Lacrosse
LIS Champions; 2nd Place State
LIS Sportsmanship Award

All-LIS
Hallie Brost, Tate Crawford, Amani Kimball-McKavish, Barrett Rowe
All-State 1st Team
Hallie Brost, Amani Kimball-McKavish
All-State 2nd Team
Regan Berger, Tate Crawford, Reynolds Hester, Barrett Rowe