Upcoming Games

Home
League
vs.
Veritas School
Playing Fields - Robins Campus - Williams-Bollettieri Tennis Center
Home
vs.
St. Michaels Episcopal School
Playing Fields - Robins Campus - Nuckols Field - Field #3
Away
Cancelled
vs.
St. Michaels Episcopal School
St. Michael's Episcopal School - Singleton Campus
Away

BCGRFB: $6 Admission at the gate

Non-League
vs.
Goochland High School
Goochland High School (HS/MS Complex)
Home
League
vs.
St. Anne's-Belfield School
Playing Fields - Robins Campus - Williams-Bollettieri Tennis Center
Home
League
vs.
St. Catherine's School
Playing Fields - Robins Campus - Turf Field - Field #6
Away
League
vs.
St. Catherine's School
St. Catherine's - Goochland Fields
Away
League
vs.
St. Anne's-Belfield School
St. Anne's-Belfield School- Belfield Campus
Away
League
vs.
St. Catherine's School
St. Catherine's - Goochland Fields
Home
vs.
Nansemond Suffolk Academy
Playing Fields - Main Campus - Grover Jones Field
Away
Cancelled
League
vs.
Norfolk Academy
Norfolk Academy
Away
League
vs.
St. Christopher's School
St. Christopher's School
Home
League
vs.
St. Christopher's School
Playing Fields - Robins Campus - Field #12
Away
League
vs.
St. Christopher's School
St. Christopher's School
Home
League
vs.
St. Christopher's School
Playing Fields - Robins Campus - Nuckols Field - Field #3
Home
League
vs.
St. Catherine's School
West Gym-Lower School - Lower School Gym - 1
Home
vs.
Fredericksburg Christian School
Jacobs Gym - Jacobs Gym - 1
Away
League
vs.
St. Catherine's School
St. Catherine's - Goochland Fields
Home
League
vs.
St. Catherine's School
Playing Fields - Robins Campus - Turf Field - Field #6
Home
vs.
Fredericksburg Christian School
Jacobs Gym - Jacobs Gym - 1
Away

GCVB Rodgers: League Play

League
vs.
Steward School
Richmond Volleyball Club
Away

GCVB Allerton: League Play

League
vs.
St. Edward-Epiphany School
Richmond Volleyball Club
Away
League
vs.
Veritas School
Home
League
vs.
Veritas School
New Community School
St. Catherine's School
Trinity Episcopal School
Playing Fields - Robins Campus - XC Course
Home
League
vs.
St. Anne's-Belfield School
West Gym-Lower School - Lower School Gym - 1
Home
vs.
St. Edward-Epiphany School
Playing Fields - Robins Campus - Nuckols Field - Field #3
Away
vs.
Tuckahoe Middle School
Freeman High School
Away
vs.
Goochland Middle School
Goochland High School (HS/MS Complex)
Home
League
vs.
Veritas School
St. Christopher's School
Trinity Episcopal School
New Community School
Playing Fields - Robins Campus - XC Course
Home
Invitational

GJVXC: Collegiate JV Invitational

League
vs.
Veritas School
Millwood School
St. Catherine's School
Spirit Home School
Dinwiddie Middle School
Powhatan Middle School
Guardian Christian Academy
St. Michaels Episcopal School
James River Eagles
New Community School
Playing Fields - Robins Campus - XC Course
Home
vs.
Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School
Jacobs Gym - Jacobs Gym - 1
Home
vs.
New Community School
West Gym-Lower School - Lower School Gym - 1
Home
Invitational

BJVXC: Collegiate JV Invitational

League
vs.
Veritas School
Millwood School
St. Christopher's School
Spirit Home School
Dinwiddie Middle School
Powhatan Middle School
Guardian Christian Academy
St. Michaels Episcopal School
James River Eagles
New Community School
Playing Fields - Robins Campus - XC Course
Home
vs.
New Community School
West Gym-Lower School - Lower School Gym - 1
Home
vs.
Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School
Jacobs Gym - Jacobs Gym - 1
Away
League
vs.
Norfolk Academy
Norfolk Academy
Home
vs.
Potomac School
Playing Fields - Robins Campus - Williams-Bollettieri Tennis Center
Home
vs.
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
Playing Fields - Robins Campus - Field #4
Home
vs.
Tomahawk Creek Middle School
Playing Fields - Robins Campus - Williams-Bollettieri Tennis Center
Home
League
vs.
Norfolk Academy
West Gym-Lower School - Lower School Gym - 1
Home
League
vs.
Norfolk Academy
Playing Fields - Robins Campus - Turf Field - Field #6
Home
League
vs.
Norfolk Academy
Playing Fields - Main Campus - Grover Jones Field
Home
vs.
Central Virginia Home School
Jacobs Gym - Jacobs Gym - 1
Away
vs.
Caroline County Middle School
Caroline Middle School
Away
vs.
Benedictine College Preparatory
Benedictine College Preparatory
Home
vs.
Benedictine College Preparatory
Playing Fields - Robins Campus - Field #12
Away
League
vs.
Norfolk Academy
Norfolk Academy
Home
League
vs.
Norfolk Academy
West Gym-Lower School - Lower School Gym - 1
Home
vs.
Weaver
Playing Fields - Robins Campus - Field #4
Home
vs.
Central Virginia Home School
Jacobs Gym - Jacobs Gym - 1
Away
vs.
King George Middle School
King George Middle School
Away
League
vs.
Norfolk Academy
Norfolk Academy
Home
vs.
Clover Hill High School
West Gym-Lower School - Lower School Gym - 1

Recent Games

Friday, 10/19/2018

Field Hockey - JV Gold
Versus
5:30 PM
Home
Clover Hill High School


Friday, 10/19/2018

Volleyball - Varsity
Versus
5:30 PM
Home
St. Anne's-Belfield School
Win 25-11, 25-15, 25-22


Friday, 10/19/2018

Soccer - Cub Gold Boys
Versus
5:15 PM
Away
Norfolk Academy


Friday, 10/19/2018

Soccer - Cub Green Boys
Versus
5:15 PM
Away
Norfolk Academy


Friday, 10/19/2018

Field Hockey - Cub Green
Versus
4:30 PM
Home
Charlottesville Club Field Hockey


Friday, 10/19/2018

Cancelled
Volleyball - Team Rodgers
Versus
4:30 PM
Home
Colonial Heights Middle School


Friday, 10/19/2018

Field Hockey - Varsity
Versus
4:30 PM
Away
Steward School


Friday, 10/19/2018

Soccer - Varsity Boys
Versus
4:00 PM
Home
Christchurch School


Friday, 10/19/2018

Tennis - JV Gold Girls
Versus
4:00 PM
Home
Tuckahoe Middle School


Friday, 10/19/2018

Field Hockey - Cub Gold
Versus
4:00 PM
Home
Panthers Field Hockey


Friday, 10/19/2018

Volleyball - JV Gold
Versus
4:00 PM
Home
St. Anne's-Belfield School


Friday, 10/19/2018

Soccer - JV Boys
Versus
3:45 PM
Away
Norfolk Academy


Friday, 10/19/2018

Football - Varsity
Versus
3:30 PM
Home
Fork Union Military Academy


Friday, 10/19/2018

Tennis - JV Green Girls
Versus
3:30 PM
Away
Norfolk Academy


Friday, 10/19/2018

Tennis - Varsity Girls
Versus
3:30 PM
Home
Norfolk Academy


Thursday, 10/18/2018

Volleyball - Varsity
Versus
6:00 PM
Home
St. Catherine's School
Loss 19-25, 6-25, 19-25


Thursday, 10/18/2018

Soccer - Cub Green Boys
Versus
5:30 PM
Home
King George Middle School
Loss 1-2


Thursday, 10/18/2018

Volleyball - JV Gold
Versus
5:30 PM
Away
St. Catherine's School


Thursday, 10/18/2018

Field Hockey - JV Green
Versus
5:15 PM
Home
Deep Run High School
Tie 0-0


Thursday, 10/18/2018

Cross Country - JV Boys
Versus
4:50 PM
Away
Our Lady of Lourdes


Thursday, 10/18/2018

Volleyball - Team Sinkler
Versus
4:30 PM
Away
St. Catherine's School
Loss 25-22; 17-25; 10-15


Thursday, 10/18/2018

Cross Country - JV Girls
Versus
4:30 PM
Away
Our Lady of Lourdes


Thursday, 10/18/2018

Field Hockey - Cub Gold
Versus
4:30 PM
Home
St. Anne's-Belfield School
Loss 0-3


Thursday, 10/18/2018

Volleyball - JV Green
Versus
4:30 PM
Home
St. Catherine's School


Thursday, 10/18/2018

Field Hockey - Varsity
Versus
3:45 PM
Home
Deep Run High School
Win 2-1


Thursday, 10/18/2018

Football - JV
Versus
3:30 PM
Away
Fork Union Military Academy


Wednesday, 10/17/2018

$5 for Adults, $3 for senior citizens and students

Volleyball - Team Sinkler
Versus
5:00 PM
Away
King George Middle School
Loss 20-25; 13-25; 25-23


Wednesday, 10/17/2018

Soccer - JV Boys
Versus
4:45 PM
Away
St. Christopher's School
6-3


Wednesday, 10/17/2018

Tennis - JV Gold Girls
Versus
4:00 PM
Home
Saint Gertrude High School


Wednesday, 10/17/2018

Tennis - Varsity Girls
Versus
4:00 PM
Away
Saint Gertrude High School
Win 9-0


Wednesday, 10/17/2018

Football - Cub Gold
Versus
4:00 PM
Home
Anna Julia Cooper School
Loss 0-38


Tuesday, 10/16/2018

Volleyball - Varsity
Versus
6:00 PM
Home
Veritas School
25-15, 25-22, 25-21


Tuesday, 10/16/2018

Field Hockey - JV Gold
Versus
5:15 PM
Home
Freeman High School


Tuesday, 10/16/2018

Field Hockey - JV Green
Versus
5:00 PM
Away
Trinity Episcopal School
Tie 0-0


Tuesday, 10/16/2018

Soccer - JV Boys
Versus
4:30 PM
Away
St. Anne's-Belfield School
4-1


Tuesday, 10/16/2018

Soccer - Cub Green Boys
Versus
4:30 PM
Away
Goochland Middle School
Tie 4-4


Tuesday, 10/16/2018

Soccer - Cub Gold Boys
Versus
4:30 PM
Home
Steward School
Loss 1-5


Tuesday, 10/16/2018

Cross Country - JV Boys
Versus
4:30 PM
Away
Steward School


Tuesday, 10/16/2018

Tennis - JV Green Girls
Versus
4:30 PM
Home
Trinity Episcopal School
7-0


Tuesday, 10/16/2018

Cross Country - JV Girls
Versus
4:30 PM
Away
Steward School


Tuesday, 10/16/2018

Soccer - Varsity Boys
Versus
4:30 PM
Home
St. Anne's-Belfield School
Win 2-1


Tuesday, 10/16/2018

Volleyball - JV Green
Versus
4:30 PM
Home
Veritas School
Win 25-22, 25-21


Tuesday, 10/16/2018

GCVB Allerton: League Play

Volleyball - Team Allerton
Versus
4:15 PM
Away
St. Edward-Epiphany School


Tuesday, 10/16/2018

Field Hockey - Cub Green
Versus
4:15 PM
Home
Panthers Field Hockey
Tie 1-1


Tuesday, 10/16/2018

Tennis - Varsity Girls
Versus
4:00 PM
Away
Trinity Episcopal School
Win 9-0


Tuesday, 10/16/2018

Football - Cub Green
Versus
4:00 PM
Home
Blessed Sacrament Huguenot


Tuesday, 10/16/2018

Tennis - JV Gold Girls
Versus
4:00 PM
Away
Fredericksburg Academy


Tuesday, 10/16/2018

Field Hockey - Varsity
Versus
3:30 PM
Away
Trinity Episcopal School
Loss 2-4