The Reed Athletic Award
Avery Freeman
The Webb Sportsmanship Award
Caroline Hall
The Outstanding Senior Athlete Award
T Brewer
The Albert L. Petey Jacobs Sportsmanship Award
T Brewer
DIRECTORS’ AWARD
FOR THREE SEASON SENIOR ATHLETES
1. Alexander, Libbie '18
Volleyball - Varsity Girls
Indoor Track - Varsity Girls
Track & Field - Varsity Girls
2. Allocca, Caitlin '19
Field Hockey - Varsity Girls
Indoor Track - Varsity Girls
Track & Field - Varsity Girls
3. Angle, Eleanor (Ellie) '18
Field Hockey - Varsity Girls
Swim & Dive - Varsity Girls
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
4. Brewer, T '18
Football - Varsity Boys
Basketball - Varsity Boys
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
5. Clark, Evan '18
Football - Varsity Boys
Indoor Track - Varsity Boys
Track & Field - Varsity Boys
6. Coulbourn, Carson '18
Field Hockey - Varsity Girls
Indoor Track - Varsity Girls
Track & Field - Varsity Girls
7. Diemer, John '18
Cross Country - Varsity Boys
Indoor Track - Varsity Boys
Track & Field - Varsity Boys
8. Ferrell, Kate '18
Field Hockey - Varsity Girls
Indoor Track - Varsity Girls
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
9. Fleming, Katie
Field Hockey - Varsity Girls
Indoor Track - Varsity Girls
Track & Field - Varsity Girls
10. Freeman, Avery '18
Volleyball - Varsity Girls
Basketball - Varsity Girls
Softball - Varsity Girls
11. Graeber, Thomas '18
Football - Varsity Boys
Indoor Track - Varsity Boys
Track & Field - Varsity Boys
12. Groce-Wright, Carson
Soccer - Varsity Boys
Indoor Soccer - Varsity Boys
Track & Field - Varsity Boys
13. Hall, Caroline '18
Volleyball - Varsity Girls
Swim & Dive - Varsity Girls
Indoor Track - Varsity Girls
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
14. Hugo, David '18
Cross Country - Varsity Boys Indoor Track - Varsity Boys
Baseball - Varsity Boys
15. LeBey, Izzy '18
Cross Country - Varsity Girls
Indoor Track - Varsity Girls
Track & Field - Varsity Girls
16. Lynch, Lauren
Volleyball - Varsity Girls
Swim & Dive - Varsity Girls
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
17. McGloin, Connoor '18
Football - Varsity Boys
Indoor Track - Varsity Boys
Golf - Varsity
18. Murray, Mack '18
Football - Varsity Boys
Indoor Track - Varsity Boys
Baseball - Varsity Boys
19. Oney, Brett '18
Football - Varsity Boys
Indoor Track - Varsity Boys
Baseball - Varsity Boys
20. Patterson, Daniel
Soccer - Varsity Boys
Indoor Soccer - Varsity Boys
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
21. Stratford, Grace '18
Volleyball - Varsity Girls
Indoor Track - Varsity Girls
Track & Field - Varsity Girls
22. Willingham, Charlie '18
Football - Varsity Boys
Indoor Track - Varsity Boys
Baseball - Varsity Boys
23. Wilton, Somers '18
Football - Varsity Boys
Indoor Track - Varsity Boys
Track & Field - Varsity Boys
Athletic Training
Gabrielle Spurlock
Award of Appreciation for Outstanding Service and Dedication as an Athletic Trainer Student Aide
Fall 2015 - Spring 2018
Boys' Tennis
MVP: Scott Phillips
Team Award: Shaan Kapadia
Most Improved: Deven Pandya
Coaches' Award - Dorsey Ducharme
Girls' Soccer
MVP: Maisy Fling
Team Award: Catherine Alexander
Coaches' Award: Kate Johnston
Golf
MVP: Jack Montague
Team Award: Charlie Bugg
Coaches' Award: Sam Roberts
Boys' Lacrosse
MVP: Joseph White
Unsung Hero: Jack Piland
Rob Kelly Spirit Award: Ben Tavenner
Softball
MVP: Madison Flinchum
Offensive Player of the Year: Claire Powell
Defensive Player of the Year: Bailey Andress
Coaches' Award: Avery Freeman
Baseball
MVP: Travis Reifsnider
Team award: David Hugo
Jeffrey Robertson 110% Award: Travis Reifsnider
Girls' Track and Field
MVP: Izzy LeBey
MVP: Emily Mendelson
Award for Excellence: Chandler Eddleton
Spirit Award: Shreya Sharma
Coaches' Award: Mohini Jori
Boys' Track and Field
MVP: Carson Groce-Wright
MVP: Liam Bellamy
Award for Excellence: John Diemer
Spirit Award: Jake Darling
Coaches' Award: Thomas Graeber
Girls' Lacrosse
MVP: Maggie Bostain
Team Award: Caroline Hall
Spirit Award: Ellie Angle and Kate Ferrell
Coaches' Award: Harper Zaun